Radermachera 'China Doll' - 6" Pot
6_RADERMACHERA_CHINA.DOLL
Radermachera 'China Doll' - 6" Pot
Radermachera 'China Doll' - 6" Pot
Radermachera 'China Doll' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Radermachera 'China Doll' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_RADERMACHERA_CHINA.DOLL
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Radermachera 'China Doll' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Radermachera 'China Doll' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Radermachera 'China Doll' - 6" Pot

Radermachera 'China Doll' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$38.00
Sale price
$38.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright, indirect location with little to no direct sunlight

Pet Friendly: No

Size: Medium size in a 6" pot

Care Intensity: Easy care

Water Schedule: Keep the soil moist, but not soggy

China Doll is a beautiful bushy houseplant that has lush, finely divided leaves giving it an elegant appearance. As young China doll plants grow, they become trees with woody stems and a thick, lush canopy. Young China doll plants are small and compact, making them perfect desk decor or a lovely addition to brightly lit countertops, tables, or window sills.

Botanical Name: Radermachera sinica
Common Name(s): China Doll, Serpent Tree and Emerald Tree
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.