6_SCHEFFLERA_VARIEGATED
Schefflera Arboricola Variegated 'Umbrella'- 6" Pot
Schefflera Arboricola Variegated 'Umbrella'- 6" Pot
Schefflera Arboricola Variegated 'Umbrella'- 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_SCHEFFLERA_VARIEGATED
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Schefflera Arboricola Variegated 'Umbrella'- 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Schefflera Arboricola Variegated 'Umbrella'- 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Schefflera Arboricola Variegated 'Umbrella'- 6" Pot

Schefflera Arboricola Variegated 'Umbrella'- 6" Pot

Regular price
$38.00
Sale price
$38.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Need bright but indirect light

Pet Friendly: Mildly toxic humans, toxic to pets

Size: Medium size in a 6" pot

Care Intensity: Medium care

Water Schedule: Wait until the soil in the pot dries out and then give it a deep and thorough soaking

The Umbrella plant is the dwarf version of the larger schefflera acrinophylla native to Taiwan. This evergreen wields very slender stalks with oblong leaves arranged in a circular fashion at the end of each stem. This particular variegated variety will have splashes of washed out yellow on many of its leaves. 

Botanical Name: schefflera arboricola
Common Name(s): Dwarf umbrella tree
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.