6_SNAKE_STARFISH
Snake Plant Starfish - 6" Pot
Snake Plant Starfish - 6" Pot
Snake Plant Starfish - 6" Pot
Snake Plant Starfish - 6" Pot
Snake Plant Starfish - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_SNAKE_STARFISH
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Snake Plant Starfish - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Snake Plant Starfish - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Snake Plant Starfish - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Snake Plant Starfish - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Snake Plant Starfish - 6" Pot

Snake Plant Starfish - 6" Pot

Regular price
$46.00
Sale price
$46.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Moderate to bright light. Keep it out of direct sun, which will scorch its leaflets.

Pet Friendly: Yes

Size: Medium size in a 6" pot

Care Intensity: Easy care

Water Schedule: Keep the soil moist, but not soggy

Native to the Fiji Islands of Oceania, the Rabbit's Foot fern has many intricate uniquely shaped leaves that are lightweight and soft. It gets its name from the "furry" rhizomes that grow out of the soil and down the sides of its pot. The delicate leaves make caring for a Rabbit's foot fern more difficult than other ferns. It prefers indirect sunlight and constantly moist soil. Regularly mist or shower the leaves to prevent them from drying out. It can grow up to 3-4 ft, and is popular in hanging displays to show the furry rhizomes.

Botanical Name: Davallia fejeensis
Common Name(s): Rabbit's foot fern, hare's foot fern
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.