6_SPIDER_REVERSE
Spider Plant Reverse - 6" Pot
Spider Plant Reverse - 6" Pot
Spider Plant Reverse - 6" Pot
Spider Plant Reverse - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_SPIDER_REVERSE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Spider Plant Reverse - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Spider Plant Reverse - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Spider Plant Reverse - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Spider Plant Reverse - 6" Pot

Spider Plant Reverse - 6" Pot

Regular price
$38.00
Sale price
$38.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Prefer filtered sunlight or bright indirect light

 Pet Friendly: No

Size: Medium size in a 6" pot

Care Intensity: Light care

Water Schedule: Keep the soil slightly moist, once-a-week watering is sufficient

The Spider plant is a flowering perennial native tropical South Africa. The leaves of the spider plant are thin ribbon like strands which end in a point and grow upward and bend downward giving it the look of a spider, this particular variety will have leaves which grow outward and upward. The Spider plant produces small white flowers that grow along a long stalk independent to the leaves of the spider plant. Also known for their air purifying qualities, the spider plant is a great companion to any household of office.

Botanical Name: Chlorophytum comosum,
Common Names: spider plant, airplane plant, spider ivy
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.