Stromanthe Sanguinea 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot
Stromanthe Sanguinea 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot
6_STROMANTHE_SANGUINEA
Stromanthe Sanguinea 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot
Stromanthe Sanguinea 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot
Stromanthe Sanguinea 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Stromanthe Sanguinea 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Stromanthe Sanguinea 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 6_STROMANTHE_SANGUINEA
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Stromanthe Sanguinea 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Stromanthe Sanguinea 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Stromanthe Sanguinea 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot

Stromanthe Sanguinea 'Tricolor' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$39.00
Sale price
$39.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: Non-toxic to humans and pets
Size: Medium size on a 6" pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Water once a week to keep soil evenly moist but never soggy

The Stromanthe is a heavily variegated tropical plant native to Brazil. The plant's leaves can be variegated in shades of red, white, pink, and green with a purple underside. The stromanthe is in the same family as the Prayer plant as its leaves will fold up in low light.

Botanical Name: Stromanthe sanguinea
Common Name(s): Stromanthe ‘Tricolor’

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.