Alocasia Polly 'African Mask' in 4 Inch Pot
Alocasia Polly 'African Mask' in 4 Inch Pot
Alocasia Polly 'African Mask' in 4 Inch Pot
Alocasia Polly 'African Mask' in 4 Inch Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Alocasia Polly 'African Mask' in 4 Inch Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Alocasia Polly 'African Mask' in 4 Inch Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Alocasia Polly 'African Mask' in 4 Inch Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Alocasia Polly 'African Mask' in 4 Inch Pot

Alocasia Polly 'African Mask' in 4 Inch Pot

Regular price
$24.00
Sale price
$24.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Needs bright, natural light.
Pet Friendly: No
Size: 4 inch plant in a pot
Care Intensity: Medium care
Water Schedule: Do not completely dry out

The Alocasia Polly also known as the African Mask or Elephant Ear is all about the unusual and unique alien looking leaves. The Alocasia Polly is a unique houseplant but beware that it is on the harder side to care for. It requires bright, indirect sunlight as well as soil that is constantly moist from watering. Toxic to pets.

Botanical Name: Alocasia amazonica
Common Names: African Mask, Alocasia Polly, Elephant Ears
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.


All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.