ANTHURIUM_PINK
Anthurium Pink Flamingo Flower 4" Pot
Anthurium Pink Flamingo Flower 4" Pot
Anthurium Pink Flamingo Flower 4" Pot
Anthurium Pink Flamingo Flower 4" Pot
Anthurium Pink Flamingo Flower 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, ANTHURIUM_PINK
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Anthurium Pink Flamingo Flower 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Anthurium Pink Flamingo Flower 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Anthurium Pink Flamingo Flower 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Anthurium Pink Flamingo Flower 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Anthurium Pink Flamingo Flower 4" Pot

Anthurium Pink Flamingo Flower 4" Pot

Regular price
$27.00
Sale price
$27.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

 Sun Schedule: Medium to Bright indirect light

 Pet Friendly: No, if you have a curious pet who might take a bite, it would be better to find a different plant for your house.

 Size: Small roughly 12" Tall in a 4" Pot

 Care Intensity: Light Care

 Water Schedule: Once every week. Don't let the soil get very dry, it likes it when the soil is consistently moist.

These exotic houseplants have glossy heart-shaped leaves with a beautiful bloom that comes in a large array of colors. They can bloom all year long with enough light and water. The Anthurium originated in the South American rain forest so they thrive in high-humidity environments with a decent amount of shade.

Botanical Name: Anthurium andraeanum
Common Names: Painted anthurium, flamingo flower, tailflower, painter's palette, laceleaf

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.