FICUS_BURGUNDY
Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot
Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot
Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot
Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot
Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot
Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, FICUS_BURGUNDY
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot

Ficus Elastica 'Burgundy' - 6" Pot

Regular price
$40.00
Sale price
$40.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light

Pet Friendly: No
Size: Small, roughly 18" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week, enjoys moist soil

Native to India and Southeast Asia, the Ficus elastica 'Burgundy' is perfect for those looking for a small indoor tree with stunning dark, shiny leaves. In the wild, it grows up to around 200ft tall, and its roots are used in India to form living bridges. It won't do well in low light spaces, so place in bright indirect light. Water to keep soil moist at all times. Ficus elastica is a source of latex that is toxic to the skin, and poisonous if taken internally, so pet-owners and those allergic to latex should be cautious.
Botanical Name: Ficus elastica

Botanical Name: Ficus elastica
Common Name(s): Rubber Plant, Rubber Tree, Rubber Fig
Grower Tip: Keep the leaves clean from dust to allow the plant to get as much sun rays as possible.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.