MONSTERA_SWISS.CHEESE
Swiss Cheese - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, MONSTERA_SWISS.CHEESE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Swiss Cheese - 4" Pot

Swiss Cheese - 4" Pot

Regular price
$29.00
Sale price
$29.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

The Swiss Cheese plant, gets its name from its large, heart-shaped leaves, which become covered with holes that resemble swiss cheese as it gets older. Part of the Araceae family that's native to South and Central America, this Monstera is easy to grow and loves to climb and grow upwards.

Botanical Name: Monstera adansonii

Common Name(s): Adanson's monstera, Swiss cheese vine, five holes plant

Sun Schedule: Medium to Bright indirect light
Pet Friendly: No, if you have a curious pet who might take a bite, it would be beter to find a different plant for your house.
Size: Small roughly 9" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once every week. Let the soil dry 2" down before watering.

Grower Tip: She will look good anywhere! She is also great for hanging baskets.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.