POTHOS_SATIN
Pothos Satin Silver Vine 6" Pot
Pothos Satin Silver Vine 6" Pot
Pothos Satin Silver Vine 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, POTHOS_SATIN
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pothos Satin Silver Vine 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pothos Satin Silver Vine 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Pothos Satin Silver Vine 6" Pot

Pothos Satin Silver Vine 6" Pot

Regular price
$43.00
Sale price
$43.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Medium to bright indirect light
Pet Friendly: No
Size: Medium, roughly 12" Tall in a 6" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week, when soil is mostly dry about 2" down.

This striking tropical plant is fairly new to house plant nurseries, and is garnering a lot of attention. Big, heart-shaped leaves are dark-green and splashed with silvery gray, giving them a satin sheen. Its compact growth habit makes Scindapsus pictus 'Argyraeus' a beautiful hanging basket plant. You'll see the best leaf color and variegation by keeping it in bright, indirect light. You'll also keep the plant healthy by boosting the humidity around it. In fact, its variegated foliage makes Satin Pothos a beautiful addition to a terrarium.

Botanical Name: Scindapsus pictus 'Argyraeus'
Common Name(s): Pothos, Satin, Pothos Pictus, Silver Vine
Grower Tip: He will tell you he needs more water when his leaves tart drooping and curling. If you see brown spots it means he  wants more light.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.