SPIDER_BONNIE
Spider Plant Bonnie 4" Pot
Spider Plant Bonnie 4" Pot
Spider Plant Bonnie 4" Pot
Spider Plant Bonnie 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, SPIDER_BONNIE
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Spider Plant Bonnie 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Spider Plant Bonnie 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Spider Plant Bonnie 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Spider Plant Bonnie 4" Pot

Spider Plant Bonnie 4" Pot

Regular price
$23.00
Sale price
$23.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Low to bright indirect is his favorite.

Pet Friendly: Yes, not harmful to your fury friends if consumed
Size: Medium, roughly 10" Tall in a 4" Pot
Care Intensity: Light care
Water Schedule: Once a week, likes moist soil.

The Spider plant is a flowering perennial native tropical South Africa. The leaves of the spider plant are thin ribbon like strands which end in a point and grow upward and bend downward giving it the look of a spider. The Spider plant produces small white flowers that grow along a long stalk independent to the leaves of the spider plant. Also known for their air purifying qualities, the spider plant is a great companion to any household of office.

Botanical Name: Chlorophytum comosum,
Common Names: spider plant, airplane plant, spider ivy
Grower Tip:  If you notice the color starting to change it may be getting too much light. 

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.