SUCC_ALOE_VERA
Aloe Vera - 4" Pot
Aloe Vera - 4" Pot
Aloe Vera - 4" Pot
Aloe Vera - 4" Pot
Aloe Vera - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, SUCC_ALOE_VERA
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Aloe Vera - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Aloe Vera - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Aloe Vera - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Aloe Vera - 4" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Aloe Vera - 4" Pot

Aloe Vera - 4" Pot

Regular price
$25.00
Sale price
$25.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

 

 Sun Schedule: Loves the sun lights
 Pet Friendly: No, keep them away from your 4 legged family members
 Size:  Small, roughly 12"-16" Tall in a 4" Pot, Medium in a 6" 
 Care Intensity: Easy Care
 Water Schedule: Once every 2-3 weeks. Make sure soil is very dry before watering.

The Aloe Vera is a stemless succulent with thick and fleshy leaves that are lined with small teeth making it a great ornamental, low maintenance succulent plant which blooms a yellow tubular flower in the summertime.

Native to the Arabian Peninsula, this plant is widely used around the world as its leaves are considered to be antimicrobial and has been used to treat various health conditions. 

Botanical Name: Aloe Barbadensis Mill
Common Names: Chinese Aloe, First Aid Plant, Burn Aloe, True Aloe.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.