Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot
SUCC_SENECIO_STRING.OF.BANANAS
Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot
Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot
Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot
Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot
Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, SUCC_SENECIO_STRING.OF.BANANAS
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot

Succulent String of Bananas - 6" Pot

Regular price
$38.00
Sale price
$38.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
FREE SHIPPING

Sun Schedule: Bright, indirect light

Pet Friendly: Toxic to cats and dogs and mildly toxic to humans

Size: Small size in a 4" pot

Care Intensity: Easy care

Water Schedule: Wait until the soil is dried out before watering

Succulent plants are trendy for a reason. With juicy leaves, stems, or roots, succulents form a vast and diverse group of plants, offering easy-care choices for your home. Plus, they look stunning planted alone or as companions. The color variation of succulents seems almost endless: blue-green, chartreuse, pink, red, yellow, white, burgundy, almost black, variegated, and more. The leaves may be rounded, needlelike, berrylike, ruffled, or spiky. Many have an enticing "touch-me" quality. Light Most varieties need at least half a day to a full day of sunlight. In extremely hot areas some afternoon shade is recommended. Planting Remove plants from their pots and plant making sure the soil level remains the same depth on the plant. Once established, your succulents will benefit from a layer of pebbles or pea gravel spread on the soil around the plant. This is also very decorative. Soil Succulents need good draining soil. When planting in the garden, make sure the area drains well and is not in a low spot that would stay wet. For container planting you can purchase cactus soil or incorporate sand, gravel or volcanic rock for better drainage. The container you are planting in should have a drainage hole or put crushed rock on the bottom before your planting medium. Watering After planting, water in well and allow the soil to dry slightly between waterings. Succulents don't like to have wet feet. When you do water, water thoroughly. Uses The planting possibilities using succulents are endless. The different colors, textures and habits make the most interesting containers and troughs. Succulents make beautiful rock garden plants. With a wide variety of bloom times there is always something with color.

Botanical Name: Davallia fejeensis
Common Name(s): Rabbit's foot fern, hare's foot fern
Grower Tip: The perfect plant for anyone looking for a low maintenance plant friend.

All live plants are packaged with our environmentally friendly protective packaging materials and backed by our satisfaction guaranteed + free shipping.

Order ships within 2-3 business days.

WINTER SHIPPING NOTICE: If you live in a state with cold weather, we highly recommend adding a heat pack with your plants. Orders placed without heat packs are not covered under our satisfaction guarantee.